India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 2021 Gramin Dak Sevak Vacancy State Wise Online Forms

India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 2021 Notification Indian Postal Circle Gramin Dak Sevak Vacancy State Wise Online Forms, Govt Jobs In India Post Office Bharti GDS Posts Eligibility Criteria Check Application Form Last Date Forms Fee Post Wise Grade Pay Salary

Department of Indian Post Office Recruitment Gramin Dak Sevak Posts: The Department of Indian Postal Circle Released a notification advertisement press notice to select number of Posts on Gramin Dak Sevak Vacancy. Candidates who were looking Government Jobs In India they may Apply for this Indian Post GDS Vacancies Careers 2020. India Post GDS Vacancies Online Forms 23rd March the Last to Apply indiapostgdsonline Jobs Recruitment Application Form 22nd April. Candidates May get full details below –

India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 2021

Department: India Post
Advertisement: Recruitment
Posts: Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)
Total Posts: Various Vacancies
Forms Last Date: 22nd April
Job Location: All Over India
Official Website: www.indiapostgdsonline.in
Current Page: WWW.LIVEINDIARESULTS.COM
India Post GDS Recruitment
Advertisement DetailsIndian Post GDS Careers Recruitment Notification Various Posts on Gramin Dak Seval Vacancy
Apply Online LinkBelow Given (Indiapostgdsonline Careers Recruitment Online Forms Last Date is 22nd April)
India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Vacancy Examination
Bharti Related Important DatesJobs Exam Application Form Fee
Advertisement Notification Publication Date: 23/03
Application Form Start Date: 23/03
Application Form Last Date: 22nd/04
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee Online: 22nd/04
Indian Post Office GDS Recruitment 2020 2021 Exam Date: Notify Later
Admit Card 2020: Notify Later
India Postal Circle Gramin Sak Sevak Exam 2020 2021 Result Date: Update After Exam Conducted
Category Wise Fee Details and Pay Grade Scale/ Salary:
Mentioned in Notification

Note: Application Fee will be accepted by Net Banking, E Challan, Debit/ Credit Card.

Indian Postal Circle Gramin Dak Sevak Vacancy 2020 2021 Apply Online Forms and Notification

Official Notification Advertisement PDFClick Here
Apply Online FormsClick Here
LoginClick Here
Pay Online Exam Forms FeeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note: – Above Given Links Updated as released by the Related Department.

India Post GDS Recruitment Notification Update: If You are a New User for Indian Post Office Department then You have to create Your Account on the Official Department of Indian Postal Cirlce Registering Online. But If You are a old User then Just Start Filling Your Application for Gramin Dak Sevak Posts On a Particular Vacancy.

appost.in/gdsonline Vacancies 2020 Jobs Eligibility Criteria

PostsAge LimitEducation Qualification
Total Posts: Various Posts18 to 40 Years10th/ Matric Pass Out

Note: For Further Details Please Check Official Notification.

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak State Wise Bharti Posts
State Name/ Category WiseGenOBCSCSTPHTotal Posts
Uttar Pradesh (UP)1814100075011623951
West Bengal (WB)18840842994642021
Chhattisgarh (CG)66754232552721799
Telangana4391761198537970
Andhra Pradesh (AP)11785932861651012707
Bihar50727415430171063
Gujarat116758878359522510
Karnataka11096303611741032637
Kerala123541614337582086
Punjab416153210021851
Assam439231508737919
Delhi7442231205174
Himachal Pradesh (HP)323182131430757
Jharkhand347979920124804
How to Apply Indian Post Office GDS Online Forms 2020 Easy Steps
First of All, Visit the Official Website of Indian Post Department
At the Home Page Select the Link of Recruitment in Notification Section
From there Choose One Particular Active Link of appost.in/gdsonline Recruitment Notification & Online Forms
Fill All Required Details here and Pay Application Form Fee
Submit all provided details and Once again confirm Your Details
Take a hard copy print out to use later

Note: If Candidates have any type of query or doubt about India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 2021 and Indian Postal Circle Gramin Dak Sevak Vacancy State Wise Online Forms, Exam Date, Admit Card, Result Date and Cut off Marks Full Details they may discuss with our team members. Thanks

Other Related Posts by WWW.LIVEINDIARESULTS.COM

West Bengal Post GDS Result

SBI SO Recruitment

FSSAI Technical Officer AO PA Admit Card

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *